Save 10% on every order when you subscribe to a monthly spend.How it works →
Home / Affiliate Program

SEO affiliate program that pays 10% on every order for 12 months

Share your link with your audience and earn on every order they place for the first 12 months.

Join the program

10% recurring

Commission on every order your referrals place for 12 months.

60 day cookie

Get credit even if they sign up weeks after clicking.

Monthly payouts

Paid by PayPal or bank transfer once you reach $50.

How does our SEO affiliate program pay?

Our SEO affiliate program pays 10% commission on every order your referrals place for 12 months after they sign up. It is not a one time bounty. A referral who keeps ordering links, content or PR keeps earning you commission for that first year.

TermDetails
Commission10% of every order
Duration12 months per referred customer
Cookie60 days from the first click
PayoutsMonthly by PayPal or bank transfer
Minimum payout$50

Here is a worked example. A referral buys a Growth package at $1,020, and you earn $102. The same order placed each month for 12 months earns you $1,224. Every service counts, from a $62 guest post to a $3,570 digital PR campaign.

Who makes a good SEO affiliate?

A good SEO affiliate is anyone whose audience buys or recommends marketing services. Audience fit matters more than audience size. These 5 groups fit best.

  • SEO bloggers and educators: tutorials and reviews that mention link building naturally.
  • Newsletter writers: marketing, ecommerce or startup newsletters with engaged readers.
  • Consultants and freelancers: advisers who recommend providers but do not deliver links.
  • Tool and course creators: communities of site owners looking for trusted providers.
  • Web designers and developers: clients ask them what to do after launch.

You can also promote single services to niche audiences, such as citations for local businesses. Agencies that want to resell under their own brand fit our white label SEO reseller program better than referrals.

How do you promote the program honestly?

Promote the program honestly by disclosing the commission and pointing readers to real deliverables. Referrals convert best when your audience trusts the recommendation, and these 4 habits build that trust.

  1. Disclose the relationship: tell readers you earn a commission, as FTC endorsement guidance expects in the US.
  2. Show real deliverables: send people to our sample report so they see what they receive.
  3. Link to useful pages: our public link building pricing and free SEO tools help readers decide without pressure.
  4. Match the offer to the reader: recommend packages to beginners and single tiers to experienced SEOs.

Every price is public and every guarantee is written down, which makes our services easy to recommend. A monthly email statement shows your clicks, signups and commission.

How are referrals tracked from click to payout?

Our SEO affiliate program tracks each referral with a 60 day cookie and pays 10% of every order for 12 months. Tracking and payouts follow 4 steps.

  1. Track the click: a cookie records your referral for 60 days from the first click.
  2. Link the signup: a visitor who signs up inside that window is tied to you.
  3. Earn the commission: you receive 10% of every order they place for 12 months, across every service.
  4. Collect the payout: payments go out monthly by PayPal or bank transfer once your commission reaches $50.

The program suits anyone whose audience includes site owners, marketers or agencies. Typical affiliates include SEO educators, newsletter writers and web designers who hand off finished sites.

How much commission does one referral earn?

One referral who buys five DR 30+ guest posts each month earns you $51 a month, or $612 over 12 months. That customer spends $510 a month at our public price of $102 per DR 30+ post. The table shows 3 more examples built from our real prices.

Referral ordersSpendYour commissionOver 12 months
5 DR 30+ guest posts each month$510 a month$51 a month$612
Growth package each month$1,020 a month$102 a month$1,224
Authority package each month$3,060 a month$306 a month$3,672
100 local citations, ordered once$102 once$10.20 once$10.20

Figures use our list prices before any subscription saving. Every price on our site is public, so you can quote these numbers to your audience. There are no hidden tiers, and the same terms apply to a referral who orders once or every month.

Which content formats convert an SEO audience?

5 content formats fit an SEO audience best:

  • Tutorials with free tools: walk readers through our free SEO tools, then recommend paid services as the next step.
  • Budget guides: show readers how to estimate spend with the link building cost calculator.
  • Proof first posts: share our sample report so readers see exactly what they receive.
  • Launch checklists: add a short off page section to client handover documents.
  • Newsletter features: mention us in issues that cover link building, local SEO or AI search.

Choose the white label SEO reseller program instead when you manage the work for clients yourself. The SEO affiliate program suits everyone else, with a full year of commission per customer.

Common questions

When and how are affiliate commissions paid?

Affiliate commissions are paid monthly by PayPal or bank transfer once your earnings reach $50. Earnings below $50 carry into the next month. A monthly commission statement arrives by email with your clicks, signups and commission, so you always know what the next payout holds.

What does the monthly affiliate statement show?

The monthly statement, sent by email, shows 3 numbers: clicks on your link, signups from those clicks and commission earned on their orders. Comparing those numbers month by month shows whether a new article, video or newsletter brought customers who actually order. Put more of your promotion behind the formats that produce the most commission.

How long does the referral cookie last?

The referral cookie lasts 60 days from the first click. A visitor who returns weeks later and signs up inside that window still counts as your referral. Once they sign up, every order they place for the next 12 months earns you 10% commission, across every service we sell.

Start building links in minutes

Place your first order in minutes. We email you at every stage and send an unbranded report when links go live. No contracts, no minimums.